Principal
Ms. Emily Walls
Principal
Contact Principal Wall by email

Ms. Christine Georgelos
Assistant Principal
Contact Ms. Georgelos by email
Office Support
Ms. Katy Arvizu
Office Manager
Contact Ms. Arvizu by email

Ms. Lisia Langejans
Attendance Clerk
Contact Ms. Langejans by email
Health Office
Ms. Sally Duncan
School Nurse
Contact Ms. Duncan by Email

Ms. Carmen Ferreira
Health Assistant
Contact Ms. Ferreira by email
Kindergarten
Ms. Lizzy Simpson
Contact Ms. Simpson by email

Ms. Jennifer Swansen
Contact Ms. Swansen by email

Ms. Deiondra Smith
Contact Ms. Smith by email
2nd Grade
Ms. Lyndsey Escalona
Contact Ms. Escalona by email

Ms. Elizabeth Gregory
Contact Ms. Gregory by email

Ms. Tammy Valenzuela
Contact Ms. Valenzuela by email

Ms. Shalom Rockwell
Contact Ms. Rockwell by email
3rd Grade
 
Ms. Barbie Bracker-Sam
Contact Ms. Bracker-Sam by email

Ms. Tricia Hill
Contact Ms. Hill by email

Ms. Krista Gypton
Contact Ms. Gypton by email

Ms. Christy Masengarb
Contact Ms. Masengarb by email
4th Grade
Ms. Sam Lauderdale
Contact Ms. Lauderdale by email

Ms. Jenn Metzler
Contact Ms. Metzler by email 

Ms. Kenyon Richey
Contact Ms. Richey by email

Ms. Lourdes De Leon
Contact Ms. DeLeon by email
Grade 5
Mr. Mike Bekedam
Contact Mr. Bekedam by email

Ms. Andrea Lopez
Contact Ms. Lopez by email 

Ms. Janine Malkin
Contact Ms. Malkin by email

Ms. Heather Matchett
Contact Ms. Matchett by email
Support Staff
Ms. Megan Addis
Counselor
Contact Ms. Addis by email

Ms. Nicole Walsh
Counselor
Contact Ms. Walsh by email

Ms. Kathy Christensen
Library Assistant
Contact Ms. Christensen by email

Ms. Marlene Delude
Psychologist
Contact Ms. Delude by email

Ms. Dana Limperis
Social Worker
Contact Ms. Limperis by email

Ms. Elizabeth Toussaint
Speech
Contact Ms. Toussiant by email

Mr. Pat Ortega
Enrichment Instructor - Technology
Contact Mr. Ortega by email

Ms. Lupe DeLeon
Cub Club Site Lead
Contact Ms. DeLeon by email

Ms. Miko Webb
Food Service
Contact Ms. Webb by email

Ms. Jag Taylor
OT/PT
Contact Ms. Taylor by email

Ms. Rachel Alm
Behavior Intervention Monitor
Contact Ms. Alm by email

Ms. Crystal Dawkins-Thomas
Community Liaison
Contact Ms. Dawkins-Thomas by email 
Additional Support Staff
Ex Ed Teaching Assts.
Ms. Jackie Lesniak
Ms. Terri Browne
Ms. Leah Stroizer
Ms. Natalie Kellner

Teacher Aides
Ms. Carmen Villegas

Monitors
Ms. Belinda Boykin
Mr. Cody Coale-Fleener
Ms. Aja Cano

OMA Teaching Assistants
Ms. Landy Northrup 
Specialty Teachers
Mr. Amiel Brioso
SCED Teacher
Contact Mr. Brioso by email

Ms. Yvonne Lopez
CCS Resource
Contact Ms. Lopez by email

Ms. Leyvette Nuguid
CCS Resource 
Contact Ms. Nuguid by email

Ms. Connie Lee
CCS Resource 
Contact Ms. Lee by email

Ms. Ryn Pine
ELD Resource
Contact Ms. Pine by email

Ms. Pat Bertoglio
Reading Interventionist
Contact Ms. Bertoglio by email

Ms. Karen Fields
OMA Arts Integration
Contact Ms. Fields by email

Mr. Walter Legan
Physical Education
Contact Mr. Legan by email

Mr. Joshua Floyd
Band
Contact Mr. Floyd by email

Ms. Julie Katinas
GATE Itinerant Teacher
Contact Ms. Katinas by email
TUSD Logo TUSD Arcadia Region Logo